Home Events Training Apprenticeship Photo Gallery Contacts

Please log in to access the Members Only sections.

Username:
Password:
 
Trouble Signing In? Click Here
















Government Information

UA Local 475 - How to Contact Your Local Government Representatives

Select the link to go to the Congress.org site and view contact information for local officials, office and department addresses, phone numbers and emails.

State of New Jersey Legislative Leadership

Click Here to see the list of Legislative Leaders from the State of New Jersey

 

Legislators by District

Steamfitters Local 475 covers the following counties within our jurisdiction:

Essex County Middlesex County Warren County
Hunterdon County Morris County Union County
 
Mercer County Somerset County  


The Legislative Districts for New Jersey are not divided by county. To locate your District Representative, find your town below and click on the appropriate District for more information! Click Here to see the District Map!

District 13 - Aberdeen Township, Hazlet Township, Holmdel Township, Keansburg Borough, Keyport Borough, Matawan Borough, Middletown Township, Old Bridge Township, Union Beach Borough

District 14 - Cranbury Township, Hamilton Township, Jamesburg Borough, Monroe Township, Plainsboro Township, South Brunswick Township, West Windsor Township

District 15 - Ewing Township, Hopewell Borough, Hopewell Township, Lawrence Township, Pennington Borough, Princeton Borough, Princeton Township, Trenton City

District 16 - Bedminster Township, Bernards Township, Bernardsville Borough, Bound Brook Borough, Branchburg Township, Bridgewater Township, Far Hills Borough, Hillsborough Township, Manville Borough, Mendham Borough, Millstone Borough, Montgomery Township, Peapack Gladstone Borough, Raritan Borough, Rocky Hill Borough, Somerville Borough, South Bound Brook Borough

District 17 - Franklin Township, Highland Park Borough, Milltown Borough, New Brunswick City, North Brunswick Township, Piscataway Township

District 18 - East Brunswick Township, Edison Township, Helmetta Borough, Metuchen Borough, South Plainfield Borough, South River Borough, Spotswood Borough

District 19 - Carteret Borough, Perth Amboy City, Sayreville Borough, South Amboy City, Woodbridge Township

District 20 - Elizabeth City, Kenilworth Borough, Roselle Borough, Union Township

District 21 - Berkeley Heights Township, Chatham Township, Cranford Township, Garwood Borough, Harding Township, Long Hill Township, Madison Borough, Millburn Township, Mountainside Borough, New Providence Borough, Roselle Park Borough, Springfield Township, Summit City, Warren Township, Watchung Borough, Westfield Town

District 22 - Clark Township, Dunellen Borough, Fanwood Borough, Green Brook Township, Linden City, Middlesex Borough, North Plainfield Borough, Plainfield City, Rahway City, Scotch Plains Township, Winfield Township

District 23 - Alexandria Township, Allamuchy Township, Alpha Borough, Belvidere Town, Bethlehem Township, Blairstown Township, Bloomsbury Borough, Clinton Town, Clinton Township, Delaware Township, East Amwell Township, Flemington Borough, Franklin Township(Hunterdon County), Franklin Township(Warren County), Frelinghuysen Township, Frenchtown Borough, Glen Gardner Borough, Greenwich Township, Hackettstown Town, Hampton Borough, Hardwick Township, Harmony Township, High Bridge Borough, Holland Township, Hope Township, Independence Township, Kingwood Township, Knowlton Township, Lambertville City, Lebanon Borough, Lebanon Township, Liberty Township, Lopatcong Township, Mansfield Township, Milford Borough, Oxford Township, Phillipsburg Town, Pohatcong Township, Raritan Township, Readington Township, Stockton Borough, Union Township, Washington Borough, Washington Township, West Amwell Township, White Township